2016 Labor Day Invitational


* Saturday, September 3rd, 2016  *

One Day Tournament 

Accepted Teams 2016

Schedules 2016


Contact: mikemilone@verizon.net, m: 609-617-1733


All Games at One Location - Greenbranch Park


Boys and Girls teams will be hosted concurrently

3 Games Each - No Playoffs

U8-U10 play 7v7 / U11-U12 play 9v9 / U13-U16 play 11v11

U8-U10 $275 / U11-U12 $375 / U13-U16 $400

Girls Brackets - 8/29/16

 
CHERRY HILL FC SURGE Girls U8
PITTSGROVE SC MILAN Girls U8
TBAA MINIONS Girls U8
VINELAND SA THUNDER Girls U9
EGSA MAGIC Girls U9
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC TITANS Girls U10
PITTSGROVE SC REAL Girls U10
UPPER TWP WILDFIRE Girls U10
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS BARCA GIRLS Girls U10
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC REVOLUTION Girls U10
FTYSA SOCCER DIVAS Girls U10
ATLANTIC UNITED ARSENAL Girls U10
MILLVILLE BLAZE Girls U11
VINELAND SA LIGHTNING Girls U11
ELK TOWNSHIP TORNADOS Girls U11
ELK SC HOTSHOTS Girls U11
MAINLAND UNITED MUSTANGS Girls U11
PEMBERTON SC TANTRUM Girls U11
HADDONFIELD SC UNITED Girls U12
MTYS MONROE PANTHERS Girls U12
MOUNT LAUREL UNITED WIZARDS Girls U12
PITTSGROVE SC CELTIC Girls U12
TBAA TWISTERS Girls U12
FTYSA RED STORM Girls U12
DELRAN DASH Girls U12
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC FLAMES Girls U12
ATLANTIC UNITED SC AFTERBURNER Girls U13
SJEB 2004 PSV Girls U13
DANUBIA SC DYNAMO Girls U13
LOGAN VELOCITY Girls U13
MILLVILLE MUTINY Girls U13
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC FREEDOM Girls U13
PENNSGROVE SC RED CATS Girls U14
FTYSA HANNAH'S BANANA'S Girls U14
ELK ATTACK Girls U16
MONROE UNITED 02 Girls U15
MARLTON SC WILDCATS 02 Girls U15
CONCORD GIRLS 2002 RED Girls U15
METHACTON UNITED SC FORCE Girls U15
HAMMONTON YSA SILVER ASSASSINS Girls U15

Girls U14

Boys Brackets - 9/1/16

 
MAINLAND UNITED SA FURY Boys U8
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS UNITED '08 Boys U8
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC FORCE Boys U8
HAMMONTON YSA HEAT Boys U8
MAINLAND UNITED SA MONSTERS Boys U8
WEST DEPTFORD SC WARRIORS Boys U9
MAINLAND UNITED SA MUSTANGS Boys U9
SJEB 2008 MILAN Boys U9
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS UNITED 08 Boys U9
PITTSGROVE SC 08B Boys U9
SWSA KINGS Boys U9
MILLVILLE MARAUDERS Boys U10
WASHINGTON UNITED 07 KIXX Boys U10
LUMBERTON YOUTH 07 THUNDER Boys U10
HYSA HEAT SILVER 2007 Boys U10
HYSA BLUE HEAT Boys U10
PITTSGROVE SC JUVENTUS Boys U10
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC SPARTANS Boys U10
DELRAN ARSENAL Boys U11
HAMMONTON YSA HEAT 2006 Boys U11
SWSA VIPERS 06 Boys U11
MILLVILLE MANIACS Boys U11
MAINLAND UNITED DRAGONS Boys U11
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS UNITED 06 BLUE Boys U11
HAMMONTON YSA SILVER HEAT Boys U11
ELK TOWNSHIP AVENGERS Boys U12
TBAA RAMPAGE Boys U12
PEMBERTON SC AVENGERS Boys U12
HAMMONTON YSA HEAT BLUE Boys U12
ATLANTIC UNITED ATHLETICS Boys U12
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP SC EAGLES Boys U12
FTYSA UNITED Boys U12
HAMMONTON YOUTH HEAT Boys U13
PITTSGROVE SC ARSENAL Boys U13
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS UNITED 04 Boys U13
DEPTFORD PREMIER THUNDER Boys U13
VOORHEES SA ANARCHY Boys U13
PITTSGROVE SC BARCA Boys U13
MEDFORD SC GUNNERS Boys U14
UPPER TWP HURRICANES Boys U14
WEST DEPTFORD SC WOLVERINES Boys U14
OCTORARA/LANCHESTER UNITED THUNDER Boys U14
FTYSA FURY Boys U15
PEMBERTON UNITED Boys U15
GLASSBORO HAWKS Boys U15
WEST DEPTFORD SURGE Boys U15
COHANSEY SC CREW Boys U16
MAINLAND UNITED SA UNION Boys U15
VINELAND SA VIPERS Boys U15
CHERRY HILL FC COBRAS Boys U15

2016 Tournament Information

DIVISIONS:  Our goal is to create competitive balance within divisions.  Ideally, brackets of 4 teams within age is preferred, while 6 team brackets will also work well.  However, staying within age is not a primary concern if it upsets competitive balance.  For example, we will not have a flight 1 or 2 team play a flight 6 or 7 team solely to maintain age.  If necessary, we will mix ages for better balance.  Each case depends on team strength and competitive requests.   

AWARDS:
  In age groups U11-U16, awards will be given to all players on the first and second place teams in each division of 4 teams, and, first, second and third place teams in each division of 6 teams.  Participation awards will be given to all players in age groups U8-U10.  Teams are expected to exchange club patches or pins.

Brackets of Four Teams    Champion & Finalist Awards

Brackets of Six Teams     Champion, Finalist & Consolation Awards

Passes: As Sept 1, 2016 starts the new soccer year, teams must use their 2016-2017 passes.

Ref Assignor

Vendors

Bounce Around    Strawberry Wagon   Stewart's Root Beer

2015 Tournament Tee

2014 Tournament Tee

2013 Tournament Tee

2012 Tournament Tee



2011 Tournament Tee

2010 Tournament Tee

2009 Tournament Tee

2008 Tournament Tee

2007 Tournament Tee

2006 Tournament Tee

2005 Tournament Tee

2004 Tournament Tee

2003 Tournament Tee

Copyright (c) 2016 Pittsgrove Soccer Club  |  Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement  Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods