2015 Labor Day

* Friday & Saturday, September 4th & 5th, 2015  *

Teams will have a choice of:

1 game Friday late afternoon/evening
plus 2 games Saturday
OR
3 games on Saturday

Boys and Girls teams will be hosted concurrently  

GotSoccer Registration

3 Games with 25 min halves

U8-U12 plays 8v8 only, U13 + 11v11 only

Registration Fees:
U8/U9 $275, U10-U12 $375, U13-U19 $475


Contact: mikemilone@verizon.net


Accepted Teams 2015
http://www.gotsport.com/

Schedules & Results 2015
http://events.gotsport.com/

2015 Labor Day

2014 Tournament Winners

 
Group Champion Finalist Consolation (Group of 6)
U14B Monroe Menace Mantua Pride Aston Storm
U13B PSC Thunder Cape Express Rail Hawks
U12B/U13B Monroe United Franklin Fury PSC Dynamo
U12B Cherry Hill Scorpions Lighthouse Rangers Southern Chester Dragons
U11B PSC United Logan United Hammonton Heat
U14G Gray Monroe Revolution Washington United Magic
U14G White Franklin Heatwave Pennsville Spirit
U13G Cape Express Herricanes Elk Attack
U12G Medford Blue Storm PSC United Cape Express Comets
U11G White Millville Pride Monroe Angels PSC Crush
U11G Gray Whitpain Wave Wash Twp Fire N Ice Clayton Clippers

Boys Preliminary Brackets - 8/24/14 - 8:00pm

PITTSGROVE SC GINGA Boys U8
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SOCCER HEAT Boys U8
WEST DEPTFORD SC ZOMBIES Boys U8
HAMMONTON YSA HEAT 06-07 Boys U8
PITTSGROVE SC BARCA FC Boys U10
DEPTFORD GLADIATORS Boys U10
SOUTH HARRISON SONICS Boys U10
TBAA HOOLIGANS Boys U9
FTYSA UNITED Boys U9
HAMMONTON YOUTH HAMMONTON HEAT Boys U9
PITTSGROVE SC UNITED Boys U11
LOGAN UNITED Boys U11
PITTSGROVE SC ARSENAL Boys U11
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YS UNITED Boys U11
CAPE EXPRESS SC THUNDERBOLTS Boys U10
HAMMONTON YOUTH HEAT Boys U10
CHERRY HILL FC SCORPIONS Boys U12
LIGHTHOUSE SC RANGERS Boys U12
SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY DRAGONS '02 Boys U12
CAPE EXPRESS SC UNITED Boys U12
MEDFORD SC GUNNERS Boys U12
MOUNT LAUREL UNITED PREDATORS Boys U12
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS UNITED Boys U13
EAST GREENWICH SA WOLVERINES Boys U13
MANTUA TOWNSHIP SA DYNAMITE Boys U12
GLASSBORO HAWKS Boys U12
FTYSA FURY Boys U12
PITTSGROVE SC DYNAMO Boys U12
GLASSBORO VULTURES Boys U13
PITTSGROVE SC THUNDER Boys U13
CAPE EXPRESS SC RAIL HAWKS Boys U13
SWSA CYCLONES Boys U13
CAPE EXPRESS SC SILVER STREAK Boys U14
ASTON YOUTH SOCCER STORM Boys U14
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS MENACE Boys U14
MANTUA TOWNSHIP SA PRIDE Boys U14
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YS BARRACUDAS Boys U14
PITTSGROVE SC JUVE Boys U14

Girls Preliminary Brackets - 8/25/14

DELRAN THUNDER Girls U8
PITTSGROVE SC AJAX Girls U8
MANTUA TOWNSHIP SA RAGE Girls U8
VINELAND SA LIGHTNING Girls U8
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS MAYHEM Girls U9
ELK TOWNSHIP DESTROYERS Girls U9
CHERRY HILL SC BLUE DIAMONDS Girls U9
EGSA STRIKERS Girls U10
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC FIRE Girls U10
SJEB '04G Girls U10
STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 05 Girls U9
TBAA TWISTERS Girls U9
MILLVILLE SA MILLVILLE PRIDE Girls U11
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS ANGELS Girls U10
MOUNT LAUREL UNITED WIZARDS Girls U10
PITTSGROVE SC CRUSH Girls U10
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC RAGE Girls U10
TBA
WHITPAIN WAVE Girls U12
SOUTH HARRISON ROAD RUNNERS Girls U11
CLAYTON SA CLIPPERS Girls U11
LOGAN FLASH Girls U11
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SC FIRE N ICE Girls U11
MILLVILLE STORM Girls U10
CAPE EXPRESS SC COMETS Girls U12
MEDFORD SC BLUE STORM Girls U12
PITTSGROVE SC UNITED Girls U12
MOUNT LAUREL UNITED SPARKS Girls U12
TBAA TITANS Girls U12
TBA
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YOUTH SOCCER HEATWAVE Girls U14
PENNSVILLE SA SPIRIT Girls U14
PITTSGROVE SC PRIDE Girls U14
TBAA SUPERGIRLS Girls U13
CAPE EXPRESS SC HERRICANES Girls U13
MILLVILLE SA MILLVILLE THUNDER Girls U13
ELK ATTACK Girls U13
CHERRY HILL WILDCATS Girls U13
WINSLOW TWP SOCCER WAVES Girls U14
WASHINGTON UNITED MAGIC Girls U14
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED REVOLUTION Girls U14
PITTSGROVE SC REVOLUTION Girls U14

2015 Tournament Information

DIVISIONS:  Our goal is to create competitive balance within divisions.  Ideally, brackets of 4 teams within age is preferred, while 6 team brackets will also work well.  However, staying within age is not a primary concern if it upsets competitive balance.  For example, we will not have a flight 1 or 2 team play a flight 6 or 7 team solely to maintain age.  If necessary, we will mix ages for better balance.  Each case depends on team strength and competitive requests.   

AWARDS:
  In age groups U11-U16, awards will be given to all players on the first and second place teams in each division of 4 teams, and, first, second and third place teams in each division of 6 teams.  Participation awards will be given to all players in age groups U8-U10.  Teams are expected to exchange club patches or pins.

Brackets of Four Teams    

Champion & Finalist Awards

Brackets of Six Teams     

Champion, Finalist & Consolation Awards

Passes: As Sept 1, 2014 starts the new soccer year, Boys & Girls teams can use their 2013-2014 or new passes.

Concession Menu

ROASTBEEF $4.00
MEATBALL $4.00
HOTDOG $1.50
PIZZA $2.50
BAGLE $1.25
BAGLE W/CR. CHEESE $1.50
DANISH $1.50
MUFFINS $1.25
NACHOS    W/CH $1.50
SOUP $1.00
PRETZEL $1.00
CHIPS $0.50
CANDY $1.00
COFFEE/H.CHOC/TEA $1.00
WATER $1.00
SODA $1.00
SUNNY D $1.00
FRUIT 2 O $1.00
YOOHOO $1.50
GATORADE $1.50
GATORADE $2.00
SNAPPLE $2.00

Ref Assignor

Vendors

Soccer Post     Bounce Around    Strawberry Wagon   

2014 Tournament Tee

2013 Tournament Tee

2012 Tournament Tee



2011 Tournament Tee

2010 Tournament Tee

2009 Tournament Tee

2008 Tournament Tee

2007 Tournament Tee

 

2006 Tournament Tee

2005 Tournament Tee

2004 Tournament Tee

2003 Tournament Tee

Copyright (c) 2015 Pittsgrove Soccer Club  |  Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use  Log In
Powered By Blue Sombrero